Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus holotaenia


Profile

lexID:
7309 
AphiaID:
712663 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus holotaenia 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Copperstriped Cardinalfish 
Category:
Poissons-Cardinals 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > holotaenia (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Regan, ), 1905 
Occurrence:
Papua, Hong Kong, golfe persique, Îles Banggai, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, La Réunion, Malaisie, Maldives, Océan Indien, Oman, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Seychelles, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Togian 
Sea depth:
15 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), artémias, cyclopes, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-06-27 14:06:47 

Élevages

Des élevages de Ostorhinchus holotaenia sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Ostorhinchus holotaenia demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Ostorhinchus holotaenia essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Regan, 1905)

Synonym:
Apogon holotaenia Regan, 1905
Apogon endekataenia Bleeker, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus holotaenia

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus holotaenia