Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gymnothorax isingteena


Profile

lexID:
2297 
AphiaID:
271842 
Scientific:
Gymnothorax isingteena 
German:
Muräne 
English:
Gymnothorax Isingteena 
Category:
Murènes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Muraenidae (Family) > Gymnothorax (Genus) > isingteena (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Richardson, ), 1845 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Australie, Chine, Comores, Corée, île Maurice, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Java, Malaisie, Pacifique Ouest, Singapour, Sumatra, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 180cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
crabes, crustacés, gros poissons, Invertébrés, langoustes, poissons (petits poissons), spécialiste de la nourriture 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-07-09 12:54:12 

Poison

Attention! Gymnothorax isingteena possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Gymnothorax isingteena pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Gymnothorax isingteena. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Richardson, 1845)

Recognized by its generally more white color and smaller and rounder spots.

Synonyms:
Gymnothorax melanospilos (Bleeker, 1855)
Gymnothorax melanospilus (Bleeker, 1855)
Muraena isingteena Richardson, 1845
Muraena melanospilos Bleeker, 1855

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Muraenidae (Family) > Muraeninae (Subfamily) > Gymnothorax (Genus) > Gymnothorax isingteena (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gymnothorax isingteena

Last comment in the discussion about Gymnothorax isingteena