Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gymnothorax reticularis

...

© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7816 
AphiaID:
217511 
Scientific:
Gymnothorax reticularis 
German:
Muräne 
English:
Moray Eel 
Category:
Murènes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Muraenidae (Family) > Gymnothorax (Genus) > reticularis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bloch, 1795 
Occurrence:
Israel, Hong Kong, Australie, Chine, Corée, île Maurice, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Océan Indien, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Seychelles, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 60cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Predatory, poissons (petits poissons) 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-01-01 11:43:53 

Poison

Attention! Gymnothorax reticularis possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Gymnothorax reticularis pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Gymnothorax reticularis. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

Bloch, 1795

Synonym:
Muraena reticularis (Bloch, 1795)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Muraenidae (Family) > Muraeninae (Subfamily) > Gymnothorax (Genus) > Gymnothorax reticularis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gymnothorax reticularis

Last comment in the discussion about Gymnothorax reticularis