Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus viridis


Profile

lexID:
6955 
AphiaID:
276552 
Scientific:
Lutjanus viridis 
German:
Schnapper 
English:
Blue And Gold Snapper 
Category:
Vivaneaux 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > viridis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1846 
Occurrence:
Costa Rica, Guatemala, El Salvador, Colombie, Equador, Galapagos, golfe de Californie, Honduras, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Nicaragua , Pacifique Est, Panama 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Nekton, Zoobenthos, crabes, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-04 19:32:46 

Husbandry

(Valenciennes, 1846)

Synonym: Diacope viridis Valenciennes, 1846

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus viridis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus viridis

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus viridis