Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus adetii


Profile

lexID:
7016 
AphiaID:
276519 
Scientific:
Lutjanus adetii 
German:
Schnapper 
English:
Yellow-banded Snapper 
Category:
Vivaneaux 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > adetii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Castelnau, ), 1873 
Occurrence:
Lord Howe Island, Australie, barrière de récif, Nouvelle Calédonie 
Size:
20 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Nekton, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-14 19:10:50 

Husbandry

(Castelnau, 1873)

Synonyms:
Diacope adetii Castelnau, 1873
Diacopus adetii Castelnau, 1873
Genyoroge amabilis De Vis, 1884
Genyoroge unicolor Alleyne & MacLeay, 1877
Lutjanus castelnaui Whitley, 1928
Lutjanus paravitta Postel, 1965

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjaninae (Subfamily) > Lutjanus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus adetii

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus adetii